Michigan Summer Championships 2019
info@bgbrackets.com

Open Doubles

Round 1
7 pts

Round 2
7 pts

Round 3
7 pts

Round 4
7 pts

Round 5
7 pts

Champion

1 Frank Talbot / Monica Talbot

John Quinn / Mike Vasilatos
2 John Quinn / Mike Vasilatos




Roberto Litzenberger / Irina Litzenberger
3 Roberto Litzenberger / Irina Litzenberger



Roberto Litzenberger / Irina Litzenberger

4 Bill Davis / Two Morioka








Roberto Litzenberger / Irina Litzenberger
5 Ghazi Al-Kinani / Mel Leifer





Ghazi Al-Kinani / Mel Leifer


6 Chris Knapp / Patty Knapp






Ghazi Al-Kinani / Mel Leifer

7 Chuck Bower / Matt Reklaitis





Karen Davis / Stephen Collins



8 Karen Davis / Stephen Collins












John Klein / Frank Raposa
9 Scott Johnston / Jonah Seewald







John Klein / Frank Raposa




10John Klein / Frank Raposa








John Klein / Frank Raposa


11Nick Blasier / Phil Simborg





Craig Anderson / Simon Kennedy Rose



12Craig Anderson / Simon Kennedy Rose










John Klein / Frank Raposa

13Aubrey Brengelman / Sam Mizutani







Gary Koscielny / Ed O'Laughlin




14Gary Koscielny / Ed O'Laughlin








Bill Calton / Steven Sherbel



15Gary Fritzsche / Rick Shuman







Bill Calton / Steven Sherbel





16Bill Calton / Steven Sherbel
















John Klein / Frank Raposa
17Sean Garber / Kevin Heacox








Sean Garber / Kevin Heacox





18Vinton Knarr / Don Marek









Marc Emrich / Dan Minardi



19Marc Emrich / Dan Minardi






Marc Emrich / Dan Minardi




20Michael Neagu / Leyla Zaloutskaya











Cary Hoarty / Laura Hoarty

21Greg Merriman / Lorenzo Morales






Steve Sax / Joe Feldman



22Steve Sax / Joe Feldman







Cary Hoarty / Laura Hoarty


23Cary Hoarty / Laura Hoarty






Cary Hoarty / Laura Hoarty




24Ricky Griggs / Dmitriy Obukov













Cary Hoarty / Laura Hoarty
25David Kettler / Rudy Langenbach






Candace Mayeron / Kit Woolsey



26Candace Mayeron / Kit Woolsey







Garry Kallos / Allen Tish

27Garry Kallos / Allen Tish




Garry Kallos / Allen Tish


28Daniel Bluestone / Bahman Zandi









Garry Kallos / Allen Tish
29Brent Cohen / Neil Kazaross




Emil Mortuk / Akemi Ota

30Emil Mortuk / Akemi Ota





Emil Mortuk / Akemi Ota
31Paulette Duong / Steve Hairgrove


Paulette Duong / Steve Hairgrove
32Adrian Nedelcu / Pavel Zaoral

Round 1
7 pts

Round 2
7 pts

Round 3
7 pts

Round 4
7 pts

Round 5
7 pts

Champion