Michigan Summer Championships 2019

Main Event - Intermediate Division

Main 1
9 pts
Ed Corey receives a Bye
Mike Clapsadle receives a Bye
Irina Litzenberger receives a Bye
Vinton Knarr receives a Bye
Jay Karns receives a Bye
Reggie Harvel receives a Bye
Jeff Schwarz receives a Bye
Victor De Oliveira receives a Bye
Marilyn McMaster receives a Bye
Dan Minardi receives a Bye
Ghazi Al-Kinani receives a Bye
Peter Swartwout receives a Bye
John Herron receives a Bye
Walt Smith defeats Akemi Ota
Joe Miller defeats Tony White
Simon Kennedy Rose defeats Ross Gordon
Gerhard Roland defeats Simona Staneva
Konstantine Malekas defeats Vicki Ondis
Al Theriault defeats Nancy Takala
Linda Pohly defeats Steve Minogue
David Staggs defeats Peggy Neubig
Dan Wesley defeats John Baron
Omar Shah defeats Don Marek
Patty Knapp defeats Dave Kozak
Jalal Malik-Ikram defeats Alice Kay
Scott Douglas defeats Daniel Bluestone
Candace Mayeron defeats Patrick Domico
Brian Vance defeats Jay Robinson
Marcy Kossar defeats Chuck Uluhogian
Charles Haley defeats Jeff Cunningham
Stewart Pemberton defeats Liam Henry
Marc Emrich defeats Christopher Shanava
Jim Airgood defeats Kris Waters
Laura Hoarty defeats Louis Bedell
Donna Lafferty defeats Paulette Duong
Dermot Funchion defeats Mick Zakrajsek
John Quinn defeats Tigran Avnesian
Lorenzo Morales defeats Kevin Heacox
Mike Vasilatos defeats Neal Brunette
Gary Payne defeats Jim Kennis
Janet Phoenix defeats Fred Ishac
Richard Hunt defeats Louis Hatzis
Bonnie Rogoff defeats John Pirner
Robert Lessard defeats David Emerson
Thomas Jayne defeats Kamran Kheirani
Michael Gellings defeats John Clayborne
Aubrey Brengelman defeats Bill Toth
Carmen Brunette defeats Robert Loveless

Main 2
9 pts
Ed Corey defeats Mike Clapsadle
Irina Litzenberger defeats Vinton Knarr
Jay Karns defeats Reggie Harvel
Jeff Schwarz defeats Victor De Oliveira
Dan Minardi defeats Marilyn McMaster
Peter Swartwout defeats Ghazi Al-Kinani
Walt Smith defeats John Herron
Simon Kennedy Rose defeats Joe Miller
Konstantine Malekas defeats Gerhard Roland
Al Theriault defeats Linda Pohly
Dan Wesley defeats David Staggs
Patty Knapp defeats Omar Shah
Scott Douglas defeats Jalal Malik-Ikram
Candace Mayeron defeats Brian Vance
Marcy Kossar defeats Charles Haley
Stewart Pemberton defeats Marc Emrich
Jim Airgood defeats Laura Hoarty
Donna Lafferty defeats Dermot Funchion
Lorenzo Morales defeats John Quinn
Mike Vasilatos defeats Gary Payne
Richard Hunt defeats Janet Phoenix
Bonnie Rogoff defeats Robert Lessard
Michael Gellings defeats Thomas Jayne
Carmen Brunette defeats Aubrey Brengelman

Main 3
9 pts
Irina Litzenberger defeats Ed Corey
Jeff Schwarz defeats Jay Karns
Peter Swartwout defeats Dan Minardi
Simon Kennedy Rose defeats Walt Smith
Konstantine Malekas defeats Al Theriault
Dan Wesley defeats Patty Knapp
Candace Mayeron defeats Scott Douglas
Stewart Pemberton defeats Marcy Kossar
Donna Lafferty defeats Jim Airgood
Lorenzo Morales defeats Mike Vasilatos
Bonnie Rogoff defeats Richard Hunt
Carmen Brunette defeats Michael Gellings

Main 4
9 pts
Jeff Schwarz defeats Irina Litzenberger
Simon Kennedy Rose defeats Peter Swartwout
Dan Wesley defeats Konstantine Malekas
Stewart Pemberton defeats Candace Mayeron
Lorenzo Morales defeats Donna Lafferty
Carmen Brunette defeats Bonnie Rogoff

Main 5
9 pts
Simon Kennedy Rose defeats Jeff Schwarz
Stewart Pemberton defeats Dan Wesley
Lorenzo Morales defeats Carmen Brunette

2nd Chance 1
9 pts
Robert Loveless receives a Bye
Bill Toth receives a Bye
John Clayborne receives a Bye
Kamran Kheirani receives a Bye
David Emerson receives a Bye
John Pirner receives a Bye
Louis Hatzis receives a Bye
Fred Ishac receives a Bye
Jim Kennis receives a Bye
Neal Brunette receives a Bye
Kevin Heacox receives a Bye
Tigran Avnesian receives a Bye
Mick Zakrajsek receives a Bye
Paulette Duong defeats Akemi Ota
Louis Bedell defeats Tony White
Ross Gordon defeats Kris Waters
Christopher Shanava defeats Simona Staneva
Liam Henry defeats Vicki Ondis
Nancy Takala defeats Jeff Cunningham
Steve Minogue defeats Chuck Uluhogian
Peggy Neubig defeats Jay Robinson
John Baron defeats Patrick Domico
Don Marek defeats Daniel Bluestone
Alice Kay defeats Dave Kozak

2nd Chance 2
9 pts
Robert Loveless defeats Reggie Harvel
Victor De Oliveira defeats Bill Toth
John Clayborne defeats Janet Phoenix
Robert Lessard defeats Kamran Kheirani
Mike Clapsadle defeats David Emerson
John Pirner defeats Vinton Knarr
Louis Hatzis defeats Thomas Jayne
Aubrey Brengelman defeats Fred Ishac
John Herron defeats Jim Kennis
Joe Miller defeats Neal Brunette
Kevin Heacox defeats Laura Hoarty
Tigran Avnesian defeats Dermot Funchion
Mick Zakrajsek defeats Marilyn McMaster
Ghazi Al-Kinani defeats Paulette Duong
Louis Bedell defeats John Quinn
Gary Payne defeats Ross Gordon
Christopher Shanava defeats David Staggs
Liam Henry defeats Omar Shah
Jalal Malik-Ikram defeats Nancy Takala
Steve Minogue defeats Brian Vance
Gerhard Roland defeats Peggy Neubig
John Baron defeats Linda Pohly
Don Marek defeats Charles Haley
Marc Emrich defeats Alice Kay

2nd Chance 3
9 pts
Dan Minardi defeats Robert Loveless
Victor De Oliveira defeats Walt Smith
John Clayborne defeats Robert Lessard
Al Theriault defeats Mike Clapsadle
John Pirner defeats Patty Knapp
Aubrey Brengelman defeats Louis Hatzis
John Herron defeats Scott Douglas
Marcy Kossar defeats Joe Miller
Tigran Avnesian defeats Kevin Heacox
Mick Zakrajsek defeats Jim Airgood
Mike Vasilatos defeats Ghazi Al-Kinani
Gary Payne defeats Louis Bedell
Christopher Shanava defeats Richard Hunt
Liam Henry defeats Michael Gellings
Jalal Malik-Ikram defeats Steve Minogue
Ed Corey defeats Gerhard Roland
John Baron defeats Jay Karns
Marc Emrich defeats Don Marek

2nd Chance 4
9 pts
Victor De Oliveira defeats Dan Minardi
John Clayborne defeats Konstantine Malekas
John Pirner defeats Al Theriault
Aubrey Brengelman defeats Candace Mayeron
Marcy Kossar defeats John Herron
Tigran Avnesian defeats Donna Lafferty
Mick Zakrajsek defeats Mike Vasilatos
Bonnie Rogoff defeats Gary Payne
Christopher Shanava defeats Liam Henry
Irina Litzenberger defeats Jalal Malik-Ikram
John Baron defeats Ed Corey
Peter Swartwout defeats Marc Emrich

2nd Chance 5
9 pts
Victor De Oliveira defeats John Clayborne
John Pirner defeats Aubrey Brengelman
Marcy Kossar defeats Tigran Avnesian
Mick Zakrajsek defeats Bonnie Rogoff
Christopher Shanava defeats Irina Litzenberger
Peter Swartwout defeats John Baron

2nd Chance 6
9 pts
Victor De Oliveira defeats John Pirner
Mick Zakrajsek defeats Marcy Kossar
Christopher Shanava defeats Peter Swartwout

2nd Chance 7
9 pts
Dan Wesley defeats Carmen Brunette
Jeff Schwarz defeats Victor De Oliveira
Christopher Shanava defeats Mick Zakrajsek

Conso 1
7 pts
Daniel Bluestone receives a Bye
Dave Kozak receives a Bye
Patrick Domico receives a Bye
Jay Robinson receives a Bye
Chuck Uluhogian receives a Bye
Jeff Cunningham receives a Bye
Vicki Ondis receives a Bye
Simona Staneva receives a Bye
Tony White receives a Bye
Kris Waters receives a Bye

Conso 2
7 pts
Daniel Bluestone versus David Emerson
Dave Kozak versus Jim Kennis
Patrick Domico versus Marilyn McMaster
Jay Robinson versus Neal Brunette
Chuck Uluhogian versus Kamran Kheirani
Jeff Cunningham versus Reggie Harvel
Vicki Ondis versus Laura Hoarty
Simona Staneva versus Dermot Funchion
Tony White versus Bill Toth
Kris Waters versus David Staggs
Paulette Duong receives a Bye
Omar Shah receives a Bye
Akemi Ota versus Brian Vance
Peggy Neubig receives a Bye
Vinton Knarr versus Walt Smith
Janet Phoenix versus Louis Bedell
John Quinn versus Robert Lessard
Ross Gordon versus Mike Clapsadle
Thomas Jayne versus Patty Knapp
Fred Ishac versus Don Marek
Linda Pohly versus Scott Douglas
Nancy Takala versus Alice Kay
Charles Haley versus Joe Miller
Kevin Heacox versus Jim Airgood
Ghazi Al-Kinani versus Robert Loveless
Jay Karns versus Louis Hatzis
Steve Minogue versus Gerhard Roland
Richard Hunt versus Michael Gellings

Conso 3
7 pts
Dan Minardi versus John Herron
Konstantine Malekas versus Liam Henry
Al Theriault versus Ed Corey
Candace Mayeron versus Jalal Malik-Ikram
Donna Lafferty versus Gary Payne
Mike Vasilatos versus Marc Emrich
Paulette Duong versus Omar Shah
John Clayborne versus Aubrey Brengelman
Tigran Avnesian versus Bonnie Rogoff
Irina Litzenberger versus John Baron

Conso 4
7 pts
John Pirner versus Marcy Kossar

Conso 5
7 pts
Victor De Oliveira versus Carmen Brunette

Conso Qtr
7 pts

Conso Semi
7 pts

Conso Final
7 pts

Consolation - Round 1
Daniel Bluestone defeats David Emerson
Jim Kennis defeats Dave Kozak
Patrick Domico defeats Marilyn McMaster
Jay Robinson defeats Neal Brunette
Kamran Kheirani defeats Chuck Uluhogian
Jeff Cunningham defeats Reggie Harvel
Bill Toth defeats Vicki Ondis
Akemi Ota defeats Simona Staneva
Vinton Knarr defeats Tony White
Kris Waters defeats Fred Ishac

Consolation - Round 2
Daniel Bluestone defeats Janet Phoenix
Jim Kennis defeats Louis Bedell
Patrick Domico defeats John Quinn
Ross Gordon defeats Jay Robinson
Kamran Kheirani defeats Mike Clapsadle
Jeff Cunningham defeats Thomas Jayne
Bill Toth defeats Laura Hoarty
Akemi Ota defeats Dermot Funchion
Vinton Knarr defeats Linda Pohly
David Staggs defeats Kris Waters
Nancy Takala defeats Paulette Duong
Alice Kay defeats Omar Shah
Brian Vance defeats Charles Haley
Kevin Heacox defeats Peggy Neubig
Jay Karns defeats Louis Hatzis
Steve Minogue receives a Bye
Robert Lessard receives a Bye
Richard Hunt receives a Bye
Patty Knapp receives a Bye
Don Marek receives a Bye
Scott Douglas receives a Bye
Ghazi Al-Kinani receives a Bye
Joe Miller receives a Bye
Jim Airgood receives a Bye
Robert Loveless receives a Bye
Walt Smith receives a Bye
Gerhard Roland receives a Bye
Michael Gellings receives a Bye

Consolation - Round 3
Dan Minardi defeats John Herron
Liam Henry defeats Konstantine Malekas
Al Theriault defeats Ed Corey
Candace Mayeron defeats Jalal Malik-Ikram
Donna Lafferty defeats Gary Payne
Mike Vasilatos defeats Marc Emrich
Daniel Bluestone defeats Jim Kennis
Ross Gordon defeats Patrick Domico
Kamran Kheirani defeats Jeff Cunningham
Bill Toth defeats Akemi Ota
David Staggs defeats Vinton Knarr
Alice Kay defeats Nancy Takala
Kevin Heacox defeats Brian Vance
Jay Karns defeats Steve Minogue
Robert Lessard defeats Richard Hunt
Don Marek defeats Patty Knapp
Scott Douglas defeats Ghazi Al-Kinani
Jim Airgood defeats Joe Miller
Walt Smith defeats Robert Loveless
Gerhard Roland defeats Michael Gellings
John Clayborne defeats Aubrey Brengelman
Tigran Avanesian defeats Bonnie Rogoff
John Baron defeats Irina Litzenberger

Consolation - Round 4
Liam Henry defeats Dan Minardi
Candace Mayeron defeats Al Theriault
Mike Vasilatos defeats Donna Lafferty
John Pirner defeats Marcy Kossar
Daniel Bluestone defeats Peter Swartwout
Kamran Kheirani defeats Ross Gordon
Bill Toth defeats David Staggs
Kevin Heacox defeats Alice Kay
Robert Lessard defeats Jay Karns
Don Marek defeats Scott Douglas
Jim Airgood defeats Walt Smith
John Clayborne defeats Gerhard Roland
Tigran Avanesian defeats John Baron

Consolation - Round 5
Candace Mayeron defeats Liam Henry
John Pirner defeats Mike Vasilatos
Daniel Bluestone defeats Kamran Kheirani
Bill Toth defeats Kevin Heacox
Robert Lessard defeats Don Marek
John Clayborne defeats Jim Airgood
Tigran Avanesian defeats Carmen Brunette
Mick Zakrajsek defeats Victor De Oliveira

Consolation - Round 6
Candace Mayeron defeats John Pirner
Daniel Bluestone defeats Bill Toth
Robert Lessard defeats John Clayborne
Tigran Avanesian defeats Mick Zakrajsek

Consolation - Round 7
Daniel Bluestone defeats Candace Mayeron
Robert Lessard defeats Tigran Avanesian

Consolation - Round 8
Robert Lessard defeats Daniel Bluestone

Final 6 - Playoff
9 pts
Lorenzo Morales defeats Stewart Pemberton
Simon Kennedy Rose defeats Dan Wesley
Jeff Schwarz defeats Christopher Shanava

Final 6 - Qtr Final
9 pts
Stewart Pemberton defeats Jeff Schwarz

Final 6 - Semi Final
9 pts
Simon Kennedy Rose defeats Lorenzo Morales
Stewart Pemberton defeats Lorenzo Morales

Final 6 - Final
9 pts
Simon Kennedy Rose defeats Stewart Pemberton